Join for free now!!!

By creating an account, you agree to our Terms & Conditions.

Forgot Password!!!

Do you have account please click here to get login

INCLUDE: 

*Professional guide

*Hotel pickup and drop-off 

*Transportation


Departure from your hotel of accomdation in Quito at 8am approx., by the "Pan-Americana Sur" way, admiring the beautiful Andean landscapes. 

Departure from Quito at 8:00 a.m. approx. by the "Panamericana Sur" t; admiring the beautiful Andean landscapes, visit to the National Park with its interpretation center place where animals from the area are exposed; stop at the Laguna de Limpiopungo, finally we will arrive to rest and enjoy nature at a hotel-refuge where we will taste a delicious and hot traditional lunch. 

Return to Quito..  

Cotopaxi National Park is a protected area located in Ecuador Latacunga Canton in the Province of Cotopaxi in Ecuador . Inside the park and in the territory of the province of Cotopaxi is the snow-capped Cotopaxi Volcano. It was the first national park to be established in the mainland of Ecuador and the country's second. Its ecosystem is home to several arboreal species, especially pine, live species of cypress, pine, spruce and ash trees.

Enter Number of Participants *

1
USD 301.50
2
USD 159.00
Group from 3 to 5
USD 119.00
Group from 6 to 12
USD 97.82
Choose a Time *
Price(USD)
USD 0.00
Pickup Location *

You may also like

  • Duration: 05 Hours
  • Product Code: P1P1XD

Alausi to Cuenca Transfer in Fantasy Bus

Alausi - Cuenca: Departure: Friday Meeting point: Estación del Tren AlausíDeparture Time: 13h00Arrival Time: 18h00 

USD 25.00
Activity Detail
  • Duration: 03 Hours
  • Product Code: PCED8U

Cotopaxi to Riobamba Transfer in Fantasy Bus

Cotopaxi to Riopbamba: Departure: Thursday Meeting point: Hacienda La Cienega, Panamericana E-35 Km 326, Lasso EcuadorDeparture Time: 14h00Arrival…

USD 25.00
Activity Detail
  • Duration: 02 Hours
  • Product Code: PVJRAW

Alausi to Riobamba Transfer in Fantasy Bus

Alausi - Riobamba: Departure: Friday Meeting point: Estación del Tren AlausíDeparture Time: 13h00Arrival Time: 15h00 

USD 25.00
Activity Detail